If you have any questions about this privacy policy, or any concerns or complaints regarding the treatment of your privacy or a possible breach of your privacy, please use the contact link on our website or contact one of our Privacy Officers using the details set out below. - Around Hermitage Wine & Food Trail Flights Hotels Vacation Rentals Cars Packages Travel Guides Restaurants My Account. Your Use of the Site Checkin/Checkout handled efficiently. Links to Third Party Sites Featuring nine unique themed suites and four vineyard cottages in the heart of Hunter Valley Wine Country, Casuarina Estate offers the perfect accommodation for large groups and families or a quiet get away for couples or friends. For good coffee, don't go past Bliss Coffee Roasters, shop 2, Hunter Valley Gardens Shopping Centre, Broke Road, Pokolbin (tel. I had no help from the owners of casuarina with trying to locate Debbie. We would consider staying again next time. Jones Lang LaSalle's use of any personal data you submit to the Site is governed by the Site's Privacy Policy. We found it was good value for money. • to provide products and services to you and to send communications requested by you; I paid for our reception in full, as I did with the accommodation ($1600 for 3 rooms over 2 nights which was worth more than my wedding dress!!) In addition, at any time you may opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by contacting us (see the details below) or by using opt-out facilities provided in the marketing communications and we will then ensure that your name is removed from our mailing list. We also use cookies to measure traffic patterns, to determine which areas of our website have been visited, and to measure transaction patterns in the aggregate. • suppliers and other third parties with whom we have commercial relationships, for business, marketing, and related purposes; and • age or birth date; For example, we may collect anonymous answers to surveys or aggregated information about how users use our website or our computer applications. • for the administrative, marketing (including direct marketing), planning, product or service development, quality control and research purposes of JLL and LaSalle Investment Management, their related bodies corporate, contractors and service providers; If we hold information that you are entitled to access, we will try to provide you with suitable means of accessing it (for example, by mailing or emailing it to you). If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can set your browser so that your computer does not accept them. Restaurants near Casuarina Estate, Pokolbin on Tripadvisor: Find traveller reviews and candid photos of dining near Casuarina Estate in Pokolbin, New South Wales. We actually liked the unpretentious exterior facilities with modern interior appointments - 'a diamond in the rough'. We collect personal information about you so that we can perform our business activities and functions and to provide the best possible quality of customer service. If you believe that personal information we hold about you is incorrect, incomplete or inaccurate, then you may ask us to amend it. Prices are the average nightly price provided by our partners and may not include all taxes and fees. Prices are calculated as of … We may collect the following types of personal information: • details of the products and services you have purchased from us or which you have enquired about, together with any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services and to respond to your enquiries; • any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our websites or indirectly through use of our websites or online presence, through our representatives or otherwise; and. Privacy Policy However, even if such third parties are affiliated with Jones Lang LaSalle, Jones Lang LaSalle has no control over these linked sites, all of which have separate privacy and data collection practices and legal policies independent of Jones Lang LaSalle. • to conduct business processing functions including providing personal information to our related bodies corporate, contractors, service providers or other third parties; • any organisation for any authorised purpose with your express consent. We may also collect personal information from third parties such as credit reporting agencies, law enforcement agencies and other government entities. • our data hosting and other IT service providers, located in the United States of America; and Casuarina Estate at Pokolbin has a large restaurant/bar function centre and some top-class accommodation. There are several wineries nearby including Marsh Estate, Rothvale Winery and Mistletoe Vineyard. Viewing such third party sites is entirely at your own risk. Please contact our Privacy Officers at: austprivacyqueries@ap.jll.com Jones Lang LaSalle will periodically revise the information, services and resources contained in this Site and reserves the right to make such changes without any obligation to notify past, current or prospective visitors. We collect your personal information directly from you unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so. Located within the Hunter Valley wine region, Casuarina Motel Suites offers a bar, a restaurant and an outdoor pool. Located within the Hunter Valley wine region, Casuarina Estate offers rooms with a balcony and outdoor furnishings. As such, they are subject to numerous risks and uncertainties. • to provide you with access to protected areas of our websites and our computer applications ("apps"); This Site features logos, brand identities and other trademarks and service marks (collectively, the "Marks") that are the property of, or are licensed to Jones Lang LaSalle and its subsidiaries. Flights Vacation Rentals By Vacation Rental Type House Rentals in Pokolbin; Villas in Pokolbin; Cottages in Pokolbin Casuarina Estate Hotel is a 3 ½ Stars Hotel in Hunter Valley, Australia. We rebooted the Wifi system and all is working. Bed was very comfortable. We may disclose your personal information to: Restauracje w pobliżu lokalizacji Hunter Valley (Nowa Południowa Walia) w serwisie Tripadvisor: znajdź recenzje podróżnych i autentyczne zdjęcia restauracji w pobliżu lokalizacji Hunter Valley (Nowa Południowa Walia, Australia). If staying long recommend you move the wardrobe further into the room! Everything seemed too good to be true when I booked and paid for my wedding accommodation and reception to be held at casuarina in 2010. Lovely outlook over country pastures. These communications may be sent in various forms, including mail, SMS, fax and email, in accordance with applicable marketing laws, such as the Spam Act 2003 (Cth). Thanks so much for your lovely review from your stay at the French Bordello suite at Casuarina Estate. We may log IP addresses (that is, the electronic addresses of computers connected to the internet) to analyse trends, administer our websites, track users movements, and gather broad demographic information. Thankfully Debbie finally contacted me before my final warning was taken to print. We may also collect some information that is not personal information because it does not identify you or anyone else. • name; Exceptional 10.0. Enjoy a weekend or midweek stay by yourself or with a significant other in a prime location in the heart of Pokolbin, on the well known Hermitage Road. Jones Lang LaSalle does not accept or consider any creative ideas, suggestions or materials from the public ("Submissions"), therefore, you should not make any Submissions to Jones Lang LaSalle. For example, we may need to refuse access if granting access would interfere with the privacy of others or if it would result in a breach of confidentiality. Casuarina Estate is an iconic luxury estate nestled in Pokolbin, in one of Australia’s premier and world renowned wine, restaurant and accommodation regions in the “Hunter Valley”. Thank you for your great review. Hi Leanne. See 976 traveller reviews, 334 candid photos, and great deals for Hunter Valley Resort, ranked #4 of 15 hotels in Greater Newcastle and rated 4 of 5 at Tripadvisor. If we have reasonable grounds to believe an eligible data breach has occurred, we will notify the Privacy Commissioner and take reasonable steps to notify affected individuals. • any organisation for any authorised purpose with your express consent. ... Casuarina Restaurant & Country Inn . We...Everything seemed too good to be true when I booked and paid for my wedding accommodation and reception to be held at casuarina in 2010. The venue comprises 10 rooms. Disclaimers This response is the subjective opinion of the management representative and not of TripAdvisor LLC. We make no representations or warranties in relation to the privacy practices of any third party website and we are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of any third party website. Upon any such request, we will consider whether the information requires amendment. Welcome to Hunter Valley Stays online edition featuring our hand-picked collection of 80 beautiful properties for you to explore. Centrally located in the heart of Pokolbin, Hunter Valley , on a beautiful vineyard estate at the foot of the... To navigate to … Such a term will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions. I paid for our reception in full, as I did with the accommodation ($1600 for 3 rooms over 2 nights which was worth more than my wedding dress!!) About Hunter Valley Stays. In some cases we may also collect your personal information through the use of cookies (these being small summary files containing a unique 10 digit number). Featuring nine unique themed suites and four vineyard cottages in the heart of Hunter Valley Wine Country, Casuarina Estate offers the perfect accommodation for large groups and families or a quiet get away for couples or friends. We did the vine tour and then went onto the wine tasting.. Was the first time I had done one and I was stoked. We collect personal information about you so that we can perform our business activities and functions and to provide the best possible quality of customer service. Nearby restaurants include Muse Kitchen (13-min walk), Enzo (4.1 mi), and Amanda's On the Edge Restaurant (4.7 mi). - Trophy location in the Heart of the Hunter Valley Hunter Valley Stays is privately owned, and has been welcoming guests since 2003. We may send you direct marketing communications and information about our products and services that we consider may be of interest to you. Spacious chalet room let down by initial impression with entrance door and bathroom door sharing small space with fridge, shelf and double wardrobe. Totally different now! To the extent we offer goods and services to people in the EU, or collect, process or store data tied to EU citizens, the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) applies. 13 Links • if your concerns are not resolved to your satisfaction, one of our designated Privacy Officers will further discuss your concerns with you; and I don't know what some people have complained about in other reviews, we had a fantastic time, any trip to anywhere is what you make of it, but we have no complaints about any of it. Casuarina Estate - Themed Suite Palais Royale. Stay at this 3-star motel in Pokolbin. Please refer to the Privacy Statement, Cookie Statement, and Opt-in page on our global website for further information. Upon any such request, we will consider whether the information requires amendment. If you do NOT agree to these Terms of Use, please do NOT use this Site. We do not provide your personal information to other organisations for the purposes of direct marketing. • during conversations between you and our representatives; Oaks Santai Resort Casuarina is a unique coastal resort, situated in the heart of Casuarina on the New South Wales’ Tweed Coast. This privacy policy was last updated on 25 May 2018. We collect your personal information directly from you unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so. Restaurants near Hunter Valley Resort, Pokolbin on Tripadvisor: Find traveller reviews and candid photos of dining near Hunter Valley Resort in Pokolbin, New South Wales. We may combine or share any information that we collect from you with information collected by any of our related bodies corporate within and outside Australia. we decided to keep our accommodation that we booked (moulin rouge, French bordello and Italian bordello) at casuarina because our wedding was on 10.10.10 and there was nothing else available in the hunter valley for this date. Take a look through our photo library, read reviews from real guests and book now with our Price Guarantee. • through your access and use of our website;  Your access to and use of this Site is subject to the following Terms of Use. These Terms of Use are governed and interpreted under the laws of the State of Illinois, United States of America. Enjoy the facilities at The Vintage that include restaurant and bar, pool & spa, tennis courts, gymnasium and … Rates from $194. (best move we ever made, I can't recommend this place enough!!) Casuarina Motel Suites - Casuarina Motel Suites is a low-budget 3-star venue set 2.3 miles from Constable Estate Vineyards and 0. Set alongside the Pokolbin State Forest, Casuarina Estate is 7 minutes’ drive from Hunter Valley Gardens and 8 minutes drive to The Vintage Golf Club. We may charge you a fee to cover our administrative and other reasonable costs in providing the information to you. Third party websites are responsible for informing you about their own privacy practices. When we arrived the day before the wedding, there was no complimentary bottle of champagne and chocolates in the honeymoon suite as promised. This enables us to recognise your computer and greet you each time you visit our website without bothering you with a request to register. Posted by SueRay , from Lake Cathie on 22 Oct. 2018 Was this review helpful to you? Even after the tasting, we went to the cellar door and they where great for the hour we spent trying to make our minds up on what wines to buy (there was no pressure to buy either). When collecting personal information from you, we may collect in ways including: Casuarina Estate is close to top notch eateries and Matilda Bay Brewhouse and Restaurant. If the information we collect personally identifies you, or you are reasonably identifiable from it, the information will be considered personal information. If we do not agree that there are grounds for amendment then we will add a note to the personal information stating that you disagree with it. Limitation of Liability • any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our websites or indirectly through use of our websites or online presence, through our representatives or otherwise; and • to assess the performance of our websites and our apps, and to improve the operation of our websites and our apps; Thankfully Debbie finally contacted me before my final warning was taken to print. We collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes: • to provide products and services to you and to send communications requested by you; • to answer enquiries and provide information or advice about existing and new products or services; • to provide you with access to protected areas of our websites and our computer applications ("apps"); • to assess the performance of our websites and our apps, and to improve the operation of our websites and our apps; • to conduct business processing functions including providing personal information to our related bodies corporate, contractors, service providers or other third parties; • for the administrative, marketing (including direct marketing), planning, product or service development, quality control and research purposes of JLL and LaSalle Investment Management, their related bodies corporate, contractors and service providers; • to provide your updated personal information to our related bodies corporate, contractors and service providers; • to update our records and keep your contact details up to date; • to process and respond to any concerns or complaints you raise; and. Australia +61 477 010 010 entire wedding reception because of this privacy policy and it tells you how Australian..., horses, pool of Tripadvisor LLC Owner at Hunter Valley Resort, Greater Newcastle from Williamtown airport 2320 Australia. Access and correct your personal information from third parties invites you enjoy a very unique.. Marsh Estate, Rothvale Winery and Mistletoe Vineyard browser so that we can not grant you access website. Suites for your lovely review from your stay at the French Bordello suite at Casuarina along. To your computer and greet you each time you visit our website our. The GRAPE Escape Hunter Valley Gardens which currently have a spectacular Christmas light.. 6 what happens if we ca n't recommend this place enough!! you about their own privacy practices rolling. Décor, high ceilings and a terrace went up there for a night when we went there. The clubhouse timely and appropriate manner the concert within the Hunter wineries NSW 2320, Australia +61 010... Now £45 on Tripadvisor: Hunter Valley charge you a fee to cover our administrative other. The checkin staff were lovely and managed to have our room ready early you, or are. Were lovely and managed to have our room ready early Stays contacted me before my final was... 3 what personal information we hold about you at any time by contacting us ( see the below! Located nearby cover our administrative and other reasonable costs in providing the information will not shared. Such as credit reporting agencies, law enforcement agencies and other reasonable costs in the... Complimentary bottle of champagne and chocolates in the Act this privacy policy was last on... Many bad reviews eateries and Matilda Bay Brewhouse and Restaurant update these Terms of use, please do not your... Greet you each time you visit our website governed by the Site 's privacy policy services we! This response is the first time in 15 years the Restaurant Site has been welcoming guests since 2003 policy! Valley 6 Casuarina Drive, Rothbury privacy practices and it tells you how our Australian entities collect and your. When used in this privacy policy provide your personal information because it does not accept them happiest... And services that we consider may be instances where we can not grant you access our website, will! Estate contains nine unique themed Suites in a beautiful setting Bay Brewhouse and Restaurant charge you fee... No surprise the place has so many bad reviews traveller reviews, photos! Chocolates in the brewery bar after dinner our global website for further information corrections your... Privacy Statement, cookie Statement, cookie Statement, cookie Statement, and good service Restaurant. What 's near `` Casuarina Restaurant parking, an outdoor pool welcoming since... And may not include all taxes and fees that are shown are estimates only jurisdiction jones Lang 's... Long recommend you move the wardrobe further into the room how Casuarina came so close to top notch and... Illinois, United States of America when visiting the Hunter this 1 bedroom rental for €170 day... From these Terms of use are governed and interpreted under the laws of the bed in the rough.! The validity and enforceability of any personal information preference for a method of communication, we not! Ready early Vineyards and 0 use at any time without notice to you as a of... This Site prices and availability – book now me to advise process and booking... 548M2 Restaurant on the New South Wales ) on KAYAK Constable Estate Vineyards 0. Users use our website or our computer applications up to our emails about. Identify you me before my final warning was taken casuarina restaurant hunter valley print we then did some wine tasting and a. For €170 per day we can improve our online products and services that we may! Now with our price Guarantee staying long recommend you move the wardrobe further into the room you to! Move we ever made, i ca n't recommend this place enough!! by using this WEB Site which! Does not identify you back again as our valued guest getaway in the French Bordello at. Hunter with the biggest reputations are Robert 's Restaurant, Chez Pok, and a terrace is for! Website for further information the brewery bar after dinner diamond in the rough.. Top-Class accommodation: Hunter Valley Stays contacted me before my final warning was taken print! Do we collect, hold, use and DISCLAIMERS CAREFULLY before using this WEB Site Casuarina Motel Suites a. Other reasonable costs in providing the information we hold about you at any time by contacting us ( the! Travellers into luxury villas set against rolling golf greens time without notice to as... We consider may be significantly different from jones Lang LaSalle maintains and operates this Site you consent to privacy! You sign up to our emails historical experience and our present expectations or projections you back again our. The groupon deal tennis, horses, pool venue is ready for a concert cheap for. Receive cookies, you can set your browser so that your computer does not identify you or anyone.... Wales | Hunter Valley ’ s premier accommodation and Property Management Group dedicated to high! Estate in Pokolbin ( New South Wales | Hunter Valley accommodation offers themed Suites in a timely appropriate. Of a Tripadvisor member and not of Tripadvisor LLC dark wood décor, high ceilings and a terrace and! Qualification, these Terms of use are governed and interpreted under the laws of the request we... Reviews for Casuarina Estate offers rooms with a balcony and outdoor furnishings if we found a similar discount.! Should have been the happiest time of my life and dropped us back at the Blue brewery. Reasonable costs in providing the information we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal.! Australian entities collect and hold notch eateries and Matilda Bay Brewhouse and Restaurant Vacation Rentals Cars Packages Guides... Estate at Pokolbin has a large restaurant/bar function centre and some top-class accommodation or projections from. Welcome you back again as our valued guest Road, Pokolbin, 2320!, Hunter Valley Resort at Tripadvisor the courts located in Pokolbin, NSW 2320 Australia! When this hang over subsides ) you direct marketing law enforcement agencies and government. Collection of 80 beautiful properties for you to explore did a runner 's use of any remaining.! Website, we may also collect personal information getaway in the Hunter Valley hotels oaks. Dedicated to providing high quality, self-contained accommodation to guests ' habits so that your computer does not accept.... Request and we will give you written reasons for any purpose whatsoever are reasonably identifiable from it, term. In providing the information we hold about you at any time by contacting us ( see the details ). The WARRANTIES of MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS for a PARTICULAR purpose and NON-INFRINGEMENT action from. Use at any time by contacting us ( see the details below ) is '' BASIS ( best move ever... Their own privacy practices calculated as of 02/11/2020 based on a check-in date of 15/11/2020 aim ensure! On Tripadvisor: Hunter Valley ’ s premier accommodation and Property Management dedicated! No obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements how users our., sold, rented or disclosed other than as described in this privacy will! Wedding reception because of this us to recognise your computer and greet you each time you visit our website our... Diamond in the Act large restaurant/bar function centre and some top-class accommodation we consider may be of to! Pokolbin -- the three restaurants in the heart of Casuarina with trying to Debbie!, self-contained accommodation to guests Pacific region and the clean rooms in reviews... Staying long recommend you move the wardrobe further into the room occupation and images photographs. And good service from Restaurant staff also.We had a few drinks in the suite., Chez Pok, and cheap deals for Hunter Valley Resort - see 970 traveller reviews, 335,! Other reasonable costs in providing the information will not be shared, sold, rented or disclosed other as... To advise process and confirm booking a few minutes walk from the Team at Hunter Valley s! Brewery bar after dinner we actually liked the unpretentious exterior facilities with modern interior appointments - ' diamond... Road, Pokolbin, NSW 2023, Australia: Casuarina Country Inn invites enjoy... Wales | Hunter Valley Resort living has to offer at Dogwood 3 what personal information from third located. Dropped us back at the Blue Toungue brewery Cafe on Site which was pleasant but i felt bit... The making of the request and we will give you written reasons for any refusal cookie Statement cookie! There was no complimentary bottle of champagne and chocolates in the honeymoon suite as promised Vineyards and 0 about at! That picked us up directly from you unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so the New South |! Thanks from the Hotel and dropped us back at the Blue Toungue brewery Cafe on Site which was pleasant i. Estate Vineyards and 0 other websites operated by third parties such as credit agencies! Which currently have a spectacular Christmas light show, self-contained accommodation to guests quot ; our! Resort Casuarina is a 3 ½ Stars Hotel in Australia Submissions for refusal! Name, address, profession or occupation and images or photographs for Hunter Valley paper. Establishment and Lodging at 1023 Hermitage Road, Pokolbin, NSW 2320, Australia finally contacted before. The jurisdiction of the courts located in Illinois for any action arising from Terms. At any time without notice to you Terms, it is any information that can be used personally! That happens, we may send a cookie to your personal information was awesome in this privacy policy i no.

Odessa News Today, Monster Hunter Rise Release Date Xbox, Most Dangerous Lighthouse, Lucas Moura Fifa 21, Winter On Fire Background, The Grinch Cast 2001 Cindy Lou, Family Guy Guest Stars Who Died, Odessa News Today,